?

Log in

No account? Create an account
CAPSLOCK NABARI NO OU COMMUNITY [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
CAPSLOCK NABARI NO OU COMMUNITY

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

QUÉ PASA [Oct. 15th, 2009|09:49 pm]
CAPSLOCK NABARI NO OU COMMUNITY

capslock_nabari

[lonelyblkviolet]

OH HI EVERYBODY. HOW YA DOIN', BEIN' ALL DEAD AN'ALL?

ANY.WAY.

SO I WAS AMUSING MYSELF WITH THE NABARI DUB CLIPS, AND SOMETHING VERY SPECIAL HAS COME TO MY ATTENTION. 

 


THOBARI-SENSEI TEACHES SPANISH

SO TO CELEBRATE THAT DISCOVERY, I'VE SHOPPED FOUND A FEW APPROPRIATE IMAGES.



AND AS BRILLIANTLY MADE FOUND BY kira_kiri



AND JUST FUCKING BECAUSE, SOMBRERO-WEILDING, TACO-MUSTACHE'D, MULTI-LINGUAL PROFESOR THOBARI




THAT IS ALL

ALSO, LJ MADE ME POST THIS ENTRY 496938769358769378 TIMES. I GODDAMN LOVE YOU ALL.
LinkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: shrocomemos
2009-10-16 12:54 am (UTC)
IT'SA ME

MIHARIO




SHUT UP I REJECT SPANISH
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: lonelyblkviolet
2009-10-16 12:55 am (UTC)
PFFFFT HAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHA

IT SUITS MIHARU SO PERFECTLY

ALSO, YOITE'S HAT SHOULD BE LUIGI'S
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: shrocomemos
2009-10-16 12:58 am (UTC)
MUSTACHES MAKE HIM LOOK DASHING

I DON'T KNOW ANYTHING ABOUT MARIO 8(
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: kira_kiri
2009-10-16 01:00 am (UTC)
ITALIAN>SPANISH ANYWAY

GOOMBAH.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: astrialite
2009-10-16 03:19 am (UTC)
YOU MUSTA BECOME ZA KING OF NABARI, MIHARIO.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: asagi
2009-10-16 03:29 am (UTC)
PFFF LOL.

THAT REMINDS ME OF SOMETHING I MADE A LONG TIME AGO:


(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: lonelyblkviolet
2009-10-16 04:13 pm (UTC)
LOL I THINK I REMEMBER THAT. MAYBE.

I CAN SEE IT NOW.

CHAPTER 70:

MIHARU, IT'SA ME!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: demonichate
2009-10-16 09:01 pm (UTC)
THANK YOU FOR THAT EPIC, I JUST DIED OF LAUGHTER. THIS IS JUST MY SPIRIT TYPING THIS, XD!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: presiderp
2009-10-16 12:54 am (UTC)
IT'SA ME.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: presiderp
2009-10-16 12:54 am (UTC)
/ANNOYING
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: lonelyblkviolet
2009-10-16 12:57 am (UTC)
*MARACA DANCES*
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: kira_kiri
2009-10-16 01:01 am (UTC)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: astrialite
2009-10-16 03:17 am (UTC)
AND
I
JINGLED
IN
MY
PANTS.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: lonelyblkviolet
2009-10-16 04:14 pm (UTC)
HAHA OH GOD NO
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: saiu
2009-10-16 05:20 pm (UTC)
SHIT, JEN. IS YOUR MONITOR REALLY THAT BIG?
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: kira_kiri
2009-10-16 12:59 am (UTC)
Photobucket

THIS PLEASES ME.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: lonelyblkviolet
2009-10-16 01:02 am (UTC)
PFFT HAHAHA AS IF THAT PICTURE COULDN'T BE EPIC-ER

I WONDER IF ANYBODY OTHER THAN US WILL REMEMBER THIS COMMUNITY EXISTS
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: kira_kiri
2009-10-16 06:43 pm (UTC)
IT COULD. POTENTIALLY. AND BY POTENTIAL, I MEAN TACO BELL.

PROBABLY NOT. //////WRIST
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: astrialite
2009-10-16 03:16 am (UTC)
MEXICAN YOITE PELICAN.

MEXIYOICAN?
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: kira_kiri
2009-10-16 06:44 pm (UTC)
MEXICAN PELICAN.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: saiu
2009-10-16 05:45 pm (UTC)
I'M MAKING UP FOR MY TARDINESS REPLYING BY FURTHERING YOUR STEREOTYPE VIA BABELFISH AND GOOGLE IMAGES.

(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: kira_kiri
2009-10-16 06:44 pm (UTC)
OH MY GUCKING FOD, YES.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: lonelyblkviolet
2009-10-16 08:26 pm (UTC)
HAHA OH THAT FUCKING SUN
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: demonichate
2009-10-16 08:58 pm (UTC)
THAT IS FUCKING AWESOME!

ESPECIALLY THE SECOND PICTURE!

I WAS WONDERING WHY HE WASN'T TEACHING ENGLISH, I COULD TOTALLY NOT TELL THAT WAS SPANISH! I FAIL!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: raccoon_child
2009-10-16 10:39 pm (UTC)
ROFL I'M LATE TO THE PARTY AS USUAL.

THIS IS ONE BEAUTIFUL THREAD YOU GUYS. XD
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: crying0vampire
2009-10-17 03:39 am (UTC)
GOD DAMNIT.
I MISSED YOU GUYS &hearts
(Reply) (Thread)